Wednesday, September 3, 2008

Some kind of a life...

after the start of the study leave...
i have watching alot of Moonlight Resonance hahaha.... then catching up all my Naruto Shipuuden
then finished up Ghost Whisperer season 2

yesterday my mom called asked me if i have enough money to spend or not ....
so i decided to bank in some cash for them
i have banked in Rm1500 to them so now i abit charm lar....
need to ikat perut sikit ....haiz nevermind lar.....its for the best
so now i will have to work harder than usual !!
or else i am gonna ea bananas (yak ciu) in canto

well have finally realise whats important .... well degree in graphics is kinda tiring
with all the non stop assignments but during exam period like now ...
i am superdly free Yippies.....
recently i have problem on how to say it out
say what out ??
well its to ask my roomates sister on how's the house and the finding she is gonna do...
i have a feeling she is not gonna be happy when she hears this...
because as she promise ... she will be only be staying temporarily with us for 3 months but now seems like its already over the edge ....
but she dont seems to remember the agreement we had....
she dont seem to have the initiative to find a place to move to....
well very frustrated when i think about this... my roomate also dunno how to "SeK Chou" and start to ask.... even worse she ask me to do the talking because she is afraid of her own sister !!!
WTF ..... well ... if i dont go to hell who will ??? a idioms from canto....
well seems like i have to "add oil"(jia you) on this aspect !!!
god bless me.....


Luv,
~GiNo

3 comments:

-Just-Simple- said...

Still as good in art like last time?

i.t.c.h said...

hmmm..who is that friend or yours who wanted to stay for 3 months ? someone i know ?

wah...looks like someone is ka-ching money..

good luck in finals...

SiEw said...

jia you for ur final.. all the best for u ^^ and hope u able to handle well for the housemate problem.