Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Zombie dreams

this is the funniest thing i am gonna share....
well a few days ago i have been wanting to watch a zombie flick so much....
until i dream about it...

the dream is so god damn funny...
in it the whole Malaysia is infested with those mindless flesh eating undeads
hahahaha worse thing is i am in it....
i was in it with a few friends i cant remember who is it already ....
so we were been chase by the hordes of zombies...
so i was bashing it with a club ....
then we bashing and running...
then we finally reach this house...
its white i can remember it clearly....
then there it is we were waiting behind the door...
waiting for the moment to bash their heads to bits...

well when we were waiting...
well there was this friend ... (i cant remember which bastard was that)
i turn my head around blabber away...
and while i was blabbering "crash" the zombie burst inside it caught my hand ....
he was pulling and was about to munch it i woke up....
and i can remember it clearly that... i was asking for help and everyone was standing watching...
What the heck !!!
no one even bother to come help me bash their heads....
too bad i cant continue the rest of the dream or else if i turn to zombie that will be awesome hahaha....
funny dream but yet i wanted to know the ending too bad i had to wake up....


Luv,
~GiNo

9 comments:

~eRiC~ said...

Sometimes to have such dream is really fun... gives u an adrenaline rush.. XD

IchibanSheng said...

you should use this as a material for stories. lol

watch too much zombie movies, or you played L4D too much??

jean cui said...

lol izzit zoo friends in yr dream?
sometimes creepy dream become comedy in the end.at least my case do so.HAHA!

天空 said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
Merv said...

Happy belated new year!

-GiNo- said...

eric haha very funy ler the dream
cousin....lol my lappie cant support ler l4d such a waste....
JC i cant recall is zoo frenz or who
merv... u too happy belated new year

DuncanOrr1002 said...

辛苦了!祝你愈來愈好!........................................

美利 said...

人生之中,比冒險更危險的一件事:不去冒險。 ....................................................

誇張 said...

您好~~~..............................