Sunday, August 8, 2010

(photo's of me and Boon in office credited to Gacky and his colleagues' fish eye)


Well i can officially say that i have spent this few months of my life making myself completely packed with thousands of things to do....

My house seems to be a place for me to just sleep....
everyday after i open my eyes it would be bathing then work and then lunch, office then back to work...
then a few weeks ago i even touch a competition Astro's Astro新秀大赛2010 (Astro Star Quest 2010) MV Director competition.....(making me busy as an ant)
well maybe its my luck manage to be shortlisted to compete in the Final 5 MV Director's
(PS: stories about this event will be up soon bare with me)

Well interning in has took most of the time in my life....
i don't even have time for myself.....
well my wallet is torn yet still haven't had the time to buy one....
need to catch up a lot of movies which i missed this pass few months....
missed my friends a lot.... hahaha....
i will certainly feel very weird when we begin to go back to classes in Uni a few months later
everything won't be the same anymore .... all of our knowledge would grow and we would also mature in a sense...

(Suddenly felt afraid as everyone would be equally good)
to stand out from others i would need to work even harder ....
as in the Creative line no one is safe and on top of the world....
so many things a running through my mind mix feelings and everything don't seem to come as desired....
well i still believe when one door closes another opens......

well got to get back to work....
my next post would be a recap of the MV competition


Luv,
~GiNo

4 comments:

gackyz said...

Lol. Your previous post. what's up with thos chinese comment?
aha!
pls update more gino cheah
annd take part tht one!!! road safety!

-GiNo- said...

road safety o..... seems intersting .... i mean the price hahahahah 10k wei....

i dunno wats wrong with the cina stuffz

張韓涵旺建宇 said...

肯定與支持你!!!加油囉~..................................................

蔡曼鄭美玉屏 said...

婚姻對男人來說是賭他的自由,對女人而言卻是賭她的幸福。.................................................................