Monday, June 9, 2008

THE V CONFERENCE MALAYSIA

These are the pics i promise ... the pics of the ever so grand THE V CONFERENCE
well theres tonnes of pics i took but i chose a few to put it up .....coz too many already wakaka....
so hope u guys enjoy....

besides here is a brief intro about what is The V conference.....
theV is a company i am in is created following the motto
RYTHM - raise yourself to help mankind
the conference will be held every year .... all around the world.... people from 200 over countries will come together and gather for this event....
but its limited to 5500 people only.... and this year Malaysia Penang my hometown is the host for this prestigious event .....

a symbol of the V family
me n EJ
everybody dancing like mad on the closing ceremony where JAclyn Victor Perform live !!!
people mountain people sea.... chinese idioms
next year at india
omigawd... so many people
during the closing ceremony
everybody preparing for the fireworks
cheering ...
gathering outside
the V sky rose spotlight show ... damn yeng man
on the way out of the arena !!!
inside the arena .... watching Prema another guest artist
band rocking the place
yeah people go crazy shaking their booty
oh yeah dancing
lets do the YMCA
people from all over the world dancing under 1 roof
like riot wakakaka
i guess people likes to dance
waving the flag
wat kind of dance is this ????
watching a Syrian Group performing their performance
some singer that i dont even knw existed in this world

people everywhere going mad...
omigawd after looking back !! is this a conference or a rave concert
what are they cheering for ???
lining up to go in the arena
even need to eat standing wakakaka Hsei Ee .... saw u eating
having fun at the conference
getting ready for everything
before gala night !!! people from around the world cheering
looking up at the skies
cheering for the V
The V the V the V Rule 3 malaysia thats wat they are shouting
The V.....
India have moved to malaysia d...
like concert like that
friends from Papua New Guinea
they are wearing traditional costume
people already start to dance
Persian...
Sri Langka....
Papua New Guinea dance their aboriginal dance
bollywood....
omigawd wat country is this
my Business partner from Saudi Arabia
my Iranian friend
my business partner from india
me and those crazy aussie friends...
waiting to rush in...
some business partner from papua new guinea
wah he too is from papua new guinea
my egyptian friends
hussein from Iraq
another Tajikistan friend
he is from iraq
he is from team Knight !!
Mr Rosli from singapore
Maigre from Mauritius
My sudan friend
setting up that time
my company Questnet
wahahahaha Qi Meritus !!!
me and the F1 car
nyehahahaha.... me n the car vrooooommmmm......
people already praticing during the day before the conference
The V 10th anniversarry
the car
The Qi Meritus mahara still close up
hahahah snap the part leak out !!!

these is a 5 day conference ....so everyone is kinda tired after that
i have tonnes of viseo will upload it soon !!! its damn cool !!!!
hope u enjoy seeing the pics as i have enjoyed it there....

Luv,
~GiNo

4 comments:

Hings said...

wow~!
so many people~!
lively

Tau Sar Phneah said...

waaaa...lots of pics..scroll till no ending..haha..

where isit?? kl or pg?? the plave look so familiar..

Giggsy said...

Hey Gino, nice pictures. It sure looks like you enjoyed your time there. Every year we always take it a step higher. Hope we will see you in the next vCon.

Look up for me if you're at theV office next. Look for VJohl.

Also, I'm happy to announce that you're the first few to know that our Chief is on www.thevthevthev.blogspot.com

You may read the first posting there and he will be updating it regularly.

In-Service
The V

-GiNo- said...

ok vjohl ???
is dat ur name or wat ???
coz it sounds funny !!
ur from which team ???

Luv,
~GiNo